favourite youtube channels

Tuesday, April 04, 2017

Hi.



How are you guys been doing? Happy weekdays by the way 😆. Raining raining and raining and gloomy and raining again, I'd see how the weather wants me take my time to chill a bit.  What I mean by chill is bed + YouTube + dramas or movies.  Yup,  pretty much. So, this is the idea which is come up from my brain  to update my lovely dovey blog, which is start with a YouTube, to share with you my favorite YouTube channels that I have been watching since 2011. Not review of any kind of dramas or movies.

    

First, I found her on YouTube on the random video then I subscribe her channel cause I felt impressed with her makeup tutorials. From natural makeup to smokey eyes, from skincare routine to anything else you just name it. By the way, this Irish beauty blogger and vlogger also has her first ever book,  TheMakeupChair Handbook. I 

Athisha Khan


Oh Neelofa's younger sister,  Athisha Khan. She actually a blogger and now vlogger too.  I adore her writing style  and her videos. As  for me,  she is beauty with the brain ( I don't know why I said this but I think she's more better than Ameera) I'm jealous with her. Beautiful, rich, wisely, have such a big happy family and sweet boyfriend, Haikal. Now tell me why I shouldn't be jealous on her T_T.


How It Should Have Ended


Nothing films ending are better than this one. I subscribed them. Oh yeah they're makes a great animated parody alternate endings to major motion pictures which is makes them farcical.

So there's only YouTube channels that I have subscribed for now. Don't worry, there's a lot of YouTube channels will be coming on this blog and I'll full of guts to share with you guys. 

8 comments

  1. Okay I've not watched any of them.. gonna check them out..

    ReplyDelete
  2. cool ^^

    fae takde subscribe mana2 YT channels hehe if i feel like mau tgk certain video fae search je.. the nxt day i will forget about it haha

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha ramai je buat macam tu, saya pun pernah jugak.

      Delete
  3. nak godek2 nugalah Athisha Khan ni. x tau plak dia ni adik Neelofa

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. A'ah adik neelofa.. Pergi la godek-godek blog and YT channel dia. Best tau 👍

      Delete
  4. Jeles jugak dengan adik neelofa 😅 Siqah tak tahu pun dia ada blog. Nak kena godek blog dia nanti. Tertarik juga dengan The Makeup Chair. Cantiknya dia 😊

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Dia memang cantik pun hehe paling suka English accent dia

      Delete

Thanks for dropping by to read, much better if you guys leave your comment with your latest blog post link 😉

Update on Instagram

© Erni Hasmiza . Design by Fearne.